CedarGrantFederal grant drafts in your own AI assistant Add to Claude

Small Business Transportation Technical Assistance Center (Region 3)

Open. Closes October 31, 2026, 9 days from October 22, 2026, as posted on Grants.gov. Posted by 69A350 OSDBU, opportunity number OST-OSDBU-2027-SBTTAC-REGION3-FY2027-1.

October 31Closes, 9 days left
$231,183 to $231,183Award range, as stated
RequiredCost sharing, per the notice

Get a first draft in your own AI assistant

Free, no account. Add CedarGrant to Claude, then paste this into a new chat. Your assistant reads the official notice, asks you a few questions and writes a first draft in the notice's format.

Use CedarGrant to help me apply for Small Business Transportation Technical Assistance Center (Region 3) (OST-OSDBU-2027-SBTTAC-REGION3-FY2027-1): https://simpler.grants.gov/opportunity/363998

Already writing? Paste this instead, with your draft attached:

Use CedarGrant to make a Requirements Map and run a Reviewer Panel on my draft for OST-OSDBU-2027-SBTTAC-REGION3-FY2027-1.

Notice facts

Agency69A350 OSDBU
Opportunity numberOST-OSDBU-2027-SBTTAC-REGION3-FY2027-1
Assistance listing20.910
Funding instrumentCooperative Agreement
CategoryTransportation
PostedOctober 1, 2026
ClosesOctober 31, 2026
Award range$231,183 to $231,183
Expected number of awards1
Total program fundingNot stated
Cost sharing or matchingRequired, per the notice
Applicant types listedNonprofits that do not have a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education
Nonprofits having a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education
Private institutions of higher education
Public and state controlled institutions of higher education
State governments
Additional eligibility informationNone listed
Where to applyCheck the notice for where and how to submit.

As posted on Grants.gov, checked October 21, 2026. CedarGrant lists what the notice states; it does not judge whether an organization is eligible. The official notice and its modifications control.

Summary from the notice

The U.S. Department of Transportation (USDOT), Office of the Secretary (OST), Office of Small and Disadvantaged Business Utilization (OSDBU), announces the availability of funding under Notice of Funding Opportunity (NOFO) Number OST/OSDBU-2027-SBTTAC-Region3-FY2027-1 to establish and operate the Region 3 Small Business Transportation Technical Assistance Center (SBTTAC) formerly known as the Small Business Transportation Resource Centers (SBTRC). The cooperative agreement is for one (1) award for a 10-months base year with two option years, based on performance. Link to Recorded NOFO…

Official notice and documents

Open the official noticeGrants.gov page

Similar open grants

ClosesGrantAgencyAward range
October 31, 2026
9 days left
Region 4 Small Business Transportation Technical Assistance Center (SBTTAC)69A350 OSDBU$250,143 to $250,143
October 31, 2026
9 days left
Small Business Transportation Technical Assistance Center (Region 1)69A350 OSDBU$377,016 to $377,016
October 30, 2026
8 days left
Prioritization Process Pilot Program (PPPP) Competitive Grant ProgramDOT Federal Highway Administration $1 to $2,000,000
November 16, 2026
25 days left
Fiscal Year 2026 Wildlife Crossings Pilot ProgramDOT Federal Highway Administration Up to $80,000,000
September 7, 2027
320 days left
FAA Aviation Research Grants ProgramDOT - FAA Aviation Research GrantsUp to $6,000,000