CedarGrantFederal grant drafts in your own AI assistant Add to Claude

Region 4 Small Business Transportation Technical Assistance Center (SBTTAC)

Open. Closes October 31, 2026, 9 days from October 22, 2026, as posted on Grants.gov. Posted by 69A350 OSDBU, opportunity number OST-OSDBU-2027-SBTTAC-REGION-4-FY2027-1.

October 31Closes, 9 days left
$250,143 to $250,143Award range, as stated
Not requiredCost sharing, per the notice

Get a first draft in your own AI assistant

Free, no account. Add CedarGrant to Claude, then paste this into a new chat. Your assistant reads the official notice, asks you a few questions and writes a first draft in the notice's format.

Use CedarGrant to help me apply for Region 4 Small Business Transportation Technical Assistance Center (SBTTAC) (OST-OSDBU-2027-SBTTAC-REGION-4-FY2027-1): https://simpler.grants.gov/opportunity/364004

Already writing? Paste this instead, with your draft attached:

Use CedarGrant to make a Requirements Map and run a Reviewer Panel on my draft for OST-OSDBU-2027-SBTTAC-REGION-4-FY2027-1.

Notice facts

Agency69A350 OSDBU
Opportunity numberOST-OSDBU-2027-SBTTAC-REGION-4-FY2027-1
Assistance listing20.910
Funding instrumentCooperative Agreement
CategoryBusiness and Commerce
PostedSeptember 30, 2026
ClosesOctober 31, 2026
Award range$250,143 to $250,143
Expected number of awards1
Total program fundingNot stated
Cost sharing or matchingNot required, per the notice
Applicant types listedOthers (see the notice's eligibility text)
Public and state controlled institutions of higher education
Private institutions of higher education
Nonprofits having a 501(c)(3) status with the IRS, other than institutions of higher education
Additional eligibility informationFrom the notice: Including 501(c )(6)
Where to applyCheck the notice for where and how to submit.

As posted on Grants.gov, checked October 21, 2026. CedarGrant lists what the notice states; it does not judge whether an organization is eligible. The official notice and its modifications control.

Summary from the notice

The U.S. Department of Transportation (USDOT), Office of Small and Disadvantaged Business Utilization (OSDBU), will provide financial assistance to an eligible 501(c)(3) or 501(c)(6) nonprofit organization to establish, operate, and administer the Region 4 Small Business Transportation Technical Assistance Center (SBTTAC) . The SBTTAC will provide technical assistance, business development support, and access-to-capital resources to help small businesses compete for transportation-related contracts. The recipient will also conduct outreach, connect businesses with transportation agencies,…

Official notice and documents

Open the official noticeGrants.gov page

Similar open grants

ClosesGrantAgencyAward range
October 31, 2026
9 days left
Small Business Transportation Technical Assistance Center (Region 1)69A350 OSDBU$377,016 to $377,016
October 31, 2026
9 days left
Small Business Transportation Technical Assistance Center (Region 3)69A350 OSDBU$231,183 to $231,183
November 19, 2026
28 days left
FY27 Small Business Development Center State of Kansas Network RebidSmall Business Administration$777,777 to $1,144,946
January 31, 2027
101 days left
Agriculture Innovation Center Grant ProgramRural Business-Cooperative Service $600,000 to $1,000,000
May 31, 2027
221 days left
U.S.-Africa Strategic Investment ProgramBureau of African Affairs$5,000,000 to $50,000,000